Name of Post:

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2020

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2020
Advt No. : 01/2020
WWW.DOSARKARINAUKRI.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 29-10-2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27-11-2020
  • Last Sate Pay Exam Fee : 27-11-2020
  • Last Complete Form : 30-11-2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / EWS / : 450/-
  • ST : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Only.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 12913

Post Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6410317418155211451
  • Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • Min Age : 21 Years.
  • Age As on 01/07/2020
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)841352265041462

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject Name
Varg
General
OBC
SC
ST
Total
HindiBalak1044405276171742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak850649319041822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak4336610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak888286310081392
Balika205139420386
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
ScienceBalak684186259121741
Balika118443802202
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak16115218004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050
 

IMPORTANT LINKS

 
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top